My best EA - Page 4 - Forex Forum - EarnForex
Forex Forum - EarnForex
Serving Traders Since 2005
 

Go Back   Forex Forum - EarnForex > MetaTrader > MetaTrader Expert Advisors

MetaTrader Expert Advisors Post and discuss the MetaTrader expert advisors here.

Reply
 
LinkBack Thread Tools Search this Thread Display Modes
  #31 (permalink)  
Old 13th September 2009, 00:18
Default Avatar  
Join Date: Dec 2008
Posts: 503
Thanks: 0
Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
Default

Is there a website for this EA ??
__________________
Please, read the Forum Rules and the Signature Rules to avoid termination of your account.
Reply With Quote
  #32 (permalink)  
Old 14th September 2009, 20:18
Default Avatar  
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 70
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

here site of caspian

http://www.caspianea.com/

but in arabian language, so dificult to translate it
__________________
Please, read the Forum Rules and the Signature Rules to avoid termination of your account.
Reply With Quote
  #33 (permalink)  
Old 30th September 2009, 19:28
Default Avatar  
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 70
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Cool

My guess was right, 99,9% code in caspian GBP same as older version of dragonpips
just adding 3 lines more code but it's a "trick" no have any function

Quote:
double l_irsi_40 = iRSI(Symbol(), 0, 12, PRICE_CLOSE, 0);
double l_icustom_48 = iCustom(Symbol(), 0, "Channel", 14, 0, 0);
double l_icustom_56 = iCustom(Symbol(), 0, "MarketMovement", 5, 50, 0, 1);
change comment

Quote:
if (Minute() < 10) ls_44 = Hour() + ":0" + Minute();
else ls_44 = Hour() + ":" + Minute();
string ls_60 = "\n"
+ " CaspianEA.GBP V2.0" + " \n" + " \n" + " *******************" + " \n" + " Current Time: " + TimeToStr(TimeCurrent(), TIME_MINUTES) + " \n" + " \n" + " Working Hours:" + " Start: " + StartHour + " \n" + " " + " End: " + EndHour + " \n" + " \n" + " *******************" + " \n" + " Spread: " + DoubleToStr(Ask - Bid, 2) + " \n" + " Balance: " + DoubleToStr(AccountBalance(), 2) + " \n" + " Equity: " + DoubleToStr(AccountEquity(), 2);
switch (ai_0) {
case 91:
Comment(gs_628 + " is waiting for the next tick to begin.");
return;
case 98:
Comment(ls_60);
return;
case 99:
Comment(" ");
return;
return;
}
}
change TP and SL 5 and 30
to
Quote:
extern double TakeProfit = 4.0;
extern double StopLoss = 30.0;
change risk from 50 to 10

__________________
Please, read the Forum Rules and the Signature Rules to avoid termination of your account.

Last edited by malaytrader; 30th September 2009 at 19:49.
Reply With Quote
  #34 (permalink)  
Old 2nd October 2009, 15:23
Default Avatar  
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by CaspianEA View Post
Dear,

CaspianEA is a high intelligent software (EA) that is implemented on MetaTrader platform.

CaspianEA use very powerful championship strategies and very complicated indicators for measuring market range.

This EA specially trades on two currency pairs, EURCHF and EURGBP.
BackTest Result : Initial Deposit 100$ (January~July 2009)

Best Regards.
The CaspianEA guy, Ehsan Parsa, is a scammer!!

CaspianEA is a full copy of the Dragonpips EA, with trading done between 22:00hrs to 00:00hrs.

The CaspianEA contains the code for 2 indicators, "Channel" and "MarketMovement", but the indicators are not referenced in any function - they are just there as declared indicators but never used, probably with the intent to make the EA seem different to the unsuspecting buyer.

I feel sorry for the guys who spent a few hundred dollars to be defrauded like this.
Reply With Quote
  #35 (permalink)  
Old 2nd October 2009, 18:14
Default Avatar  
Join Date: May 2009
Posts: 70
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by domim View Post
The CaspianEA guy, Ehsan Parsa, is a scammer!!

CaspianEA is a full copy of the Dragonpips EA, with trading done between 22:00hrs to 00:00hrs.

The CaspianEA contains the code for 2 indicators, "Channel" and "MarketMovement", but the indicators are not referenced in any function - they are just there as declared indicators but never used, probably with the intent to make the EA seem different to the unsuspecting buyer.

I feel sorry for the guys who spent a few hundred dollars to be defrauded like this.
as i said before on page 2-3 that all charateristic of caspian similar like dragonpips
__________________
Please, read the Forum Rules and the Signature Rules to avoid termination of your account.
Reply With Quote
  #36 (permalink)  
Old 3rd October 2009, 03:55
Default Avatar  
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Caspian EA

Just compare caspian EA with my free EA. http://www.4shared.com/file/10185708...Cross_d05.html.
Regard
Attached Files
File Type: zip CaspianEA CHF - Open.zip (4.6 KB, 391 views)
__________________
Volatily Scalp

Last edited by Volscap; 3rd October 2009 at 06:45. Reason: Add attachtment
Reply With Quote
  #37 (permalink)  
Old 3rd October 2009, 09:15
Default Avatar  
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Volscap View Post
Just compare caspian EA with my free EA. http://www.4shared.com/file/10185708...Cross_d05.html.
Regard
Are you saying that, both (your system and caspian) are trading similarly?

Thanks
Prakash
Reply With Quote
  #38 (permalink)  
Old 5th October 2009, 05:11
Raju's Avatar  
Join Date: Oct 2009
Location: Ontario, Canada
Posts: 5
Thanks: 2
Thanked 2 Times in 1 Post
Default CaspianEA.CHF.dll is missing.

Quote:
Originally Posted by Volscap View Post
Just compare caspian EA with my free EA. http://www.4shared.com/file/10185708...Cross_d05.html.
Regard
The EA calls for a missing .dll file by the name of "CaspianEA.CHF.dll"
__________________
FORTUNE FAVOURS THE BOLD
Reply With Quote
  #39 (permalink)  
Old 6th October 2009, 02:14
Default Avatar  
Join Date: Oct 2009
Posts: 1
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Setting??

Quote:
Originally Posted by CaspianEA View Post
Dear,

CaspianEA is a high intelligent software (EA) that is implemented on MetaTrader platform.

CaspianEA use very powerful championship strategies and very complicated indicators for measuring market range.

This EA specially trades on two currency pairs, EURCHF and EURGBP.
BackTest Result : Initial Deposit 100$ (January~July 2009)

Best Regards.
can you share your setting??
Reply With Quote
  #40 (permalink)  
Old 6th October 2009, 06:02
Default Avatar  
Join Date: Apr 2009
Posts: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default

caspianea add some indicators but they are not used in any trading decision.
They may rename the dll file but the can't rename the function's name in the dll. I suggest you to read this forum about what actually caspianea did.
__________________
Volatily Scalp
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 5 (0 members and 5 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are On
Pingbacks are On
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT. The time now is 10:50.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.7
Copyright ©2000 - 2014, vBulletin Solutions, Inc.
Inactive Reminders By Icora Web Design

SEO by vBSEO 3.3.2