Free Simple Trade Manager EA

Discussion in 'MetaTrader Expert Advisors' started by fxturtle, Apr 4, 2015.

  1. fxturtle

    fxturtle Trader

    4
    4
    17
    Attached is my trade manager EA that someone coded for me. I tested this EA since January 2, 2015 and based on my requirements, it is fully working.

    Input parameters:

    Manage all pairs (If true, attached the EA in only one chart and it will manage different pairs. If False, it will only manage the pair the EA is attached)
    SL (EA will place SL after you make a trade)
    TP (EA will place TP after you make a trade)

    Use Trail
    If True, EA will ONLY use input parameter "Pips Profit To Start Trail"
    Pips Profit to start trail (If your trade profit reached the number in this parameter, EA will start trailing your trade)

    If False, EA will ONLY use input parameters "Breakeven Pips and Lock-in Pips"
    Breakeven Pips - If your trade profit reached the number in this parameter, EA will move SL to Breakeven plus the number in Lock-in Pips
    Lock-in Pips - This will locked profits after reaching Breakeven pips

    Use Partial Close
    If True,
    Profit in Pips to partial close - If your trade profit reached the number here, EA will close a portion of your trade.
    Lot size to partial close (in Percent) - EA will close a portion of your trade based on the percent you input here.

    Try the EA in a demo account first before using in a live account.
    The EA is free to use, but not to distribute. If someone wants to have a copy, tell them to download from here.
    Disclaimer: I am not responsible for any loss you may incur using the Trade Manager EA. Use it at your own risk.


    Cheers,
    FxTurtle
     

    Attached Files:

  2. Enivid

    Enivid Administrator Staff Member

    9,295
    327
    114
    Wow! That's an awesome EA. Do you have its source code (.mq4 file)?
     
  3. Blacklive89

    Blacklive89 Newbie

    1
    0
    2
    Thank you for sharing ~ :)
     
  4. muttley

    muttley Newbie

    6
    0
    2
    thank you, there is some fantastic people here , that are always willing to help newbies like my self
     
  5. muttley

    muttley Newbie

    6
    0
    2
    hi could somebody please help ,in my experts tab it is saying, trade operations not allowed by settings , i have just used the default settings , thank you
     
  6. muttley

    muttley Newbie

    6
    0
    2
    thank you i have sorted it
     
  7. Enivid

    Enivid Administrator Staff Member

    9,295
    327
    114
    How did you sort it out?
     
  8. muttley

    muttley Newbie

    6
    0
    2
    hi enivid, or mr wizard like i said i am a newbie and i forgot to click on autotrading on the mt4 thick or what thank you
     
  9. chief

    chief Confirmed Tickmill Representative

    217
    2
    37
    nice tools, there's lot of semi auto ea coded for trading needs. these one are another alternative
    occ.png
    and I just only had ex4 file since these are free tools got from my current broker website.
    View attachment One Click Trader.ex4
     
  10. almaszhr

    almaszhr Newbie

    3
    0
    2
    Thanks for the EA. I will definitely try this one.
     
  11. magdeldinstella

    magdeldinstella Newbie

    2
    0
    2
    Really nice EA,,,Thanks for sharing, going to test it ;)
     
  12. suede

    suede Newbie

    4
    0
    2
    Thanks for sharing
     
  13. Girish

    Girish Newbie

    2
    0
    2
    How to install!
     
  14. Enivid

    Enivid Administrator Staff Member

    9,295
    327
    114
    Copy the .ex4 file into /MQL4/Experts/ folder of your MetaTrader's data folder. You can open the latter via menu File->Open Data Folder in the platform.
     
  15. UPTOEARN

    UPTOEARN Newbie

    3
    0
    1
    very nice EA and what frame it work
     
  16. Francois

    Francois Trader

    1
    0
    6
    Thank you, I'm going to try him.
    I am a new dealer and thanks for all the help.
    Francois
     
  17. Renato Silva

    Renato Silva Newbie

    1
    0
    1
    Can I set this EA on multiple charts of the same currency pair and Can I open more than one position of the same currency pair to manage?
     
  18. Amil

    Amil Newbie

    2
    0
    1
    what is the time frame?
     
  19. Amr Tarek

    Amr Tarek Newbie

    2
    0
    1
    i get this error when running MT4 Tester

    2016.06.15 09:28:01.810 TestGenerator: unmatched data error (volume limit 3509 at 2016.06.15 10:00 exceeded)

    Can anyone help on this.
     
  20. Enivid

    Enivid Administrator Staff Member

    9,295
    327
    114
    That's the problem with your broker's historical data. It should not affect the testing results much.
     

Share This Page